Call Us : +919819391323
Media Converter Media Converter Media Converter Media Converter Media Converter Media Converter

Media Converter

8000.00 - 20000.00 INR/Unit

Product Details:

  • Product Type serial to Fiber Optic Converter
  • Power 2W Max. Watt (w)
  • Usage Industrial
  • Material Plastic / Metal
  • Supply Ability : 400 Unit Per Month
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 1 Unit
  • 8000.00 - 20000.00 INR/Unit

Product Specifications

  • Industrial
  • serial to Fiber Optic Converter
  • Plastic / Metal
  • 2W Max. Watt (w)

Trade Information

  • 400 Unit Per Month
  • 2-3 Week
  • All India

Product Description

The NS-205F/NSM-205F is a 4-port unmanaged Ethernet with 1 fiber port switch.
Using fiber optics, you can prevent noise from interfering with your system and supports high-speed (100 Mbps) and high-distance (up to 15 km) transmissions.

The NS-205F/NSM-205F provides a wide 10 to 30 VDC power range to fit all the common power standards found in industrial automation, without external power converters.
The wide power input lowers installation and maintenance costs.

The I-2541 is an RS-232/422/485 to fiber optic converter that secures data transmission by using fiber optic transmission to provide immunity from EMI/RFI interference.

The I-2541 is used for RS-232/422 point-to-point connections and RS-485 multi-drop applications for transmitting a signal up to 2 km and is the perfect solution for applications where transmission must be protected from electrical exposure, surges or chemical corrosion.


MODEL277 series are serial-to-fiber modems that convert RS-232/485/422 serial port signal to optical signal.

This series include 3 types of optional products and support 1 RS-232, RS-485/422 or 3IN1 serial port to 1 fiber port.

It adopts wall mounting or DIN-Rail mounting to meet the requirements of different application scenes.


IMF2100 series are 1/2 fiber ports + 1 RS-232/485/422 serial to fiber MODEM.

They convert RS-232/485/422 serial port signal to optical signal and provide users with RS-232/485/422 serial port to implement transparent end-to-end transmission.

This series provide 1 or 2 fiber ports with ring network function, 1 RS-232/485/422 serial port and multiple optional power solutions like 85~265VAC, 110~370VDC or 12-48VDC (single/dual power supply).

They adopt DIN-Rail mounting, which can meet the requirements of different scenes.

Key Features: -

Flow Control, Back pressure Flow Control, MDI/MDI-X connection, 2KM to 15 KM Fiber Link (Depends on Model)

RS232/RS485 (I-2542 A/B), Baud Rate setting through rotary Switch, 15Km Fiber Link single mode

Ordering Information: -

Model Description
NS-205FC Multi-mode, SC Connector, 4-port 10/100 Mbps with 1 fiber port Switch, 2Km
NS-205FT Multi-mode, SC Connector, 4-port 10/100 Mbps with 1 fiber port Switch, 2Km
NS-205FCS Single-mode 15 km, SC Connector, 4-port 10/100 Mbps with 1 fiber port Switch,15Km
NSM-205FCS Single-mode 15 km, SC Connector, 4-port 10/100 Mbps with 1 fiber port Switch,15Km
I-2542- A/B RS-232/422/485 to Single-Mode 15 Km, SC FO converter, TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm 
MODEL227 1-port RS232/485/422 to Fiber Converter
IMF2100  1-port RS232/485/422 to 1/2 Fiber Converter
IMF-208-2F 8-port RS232/485/422 to 2-port Fiber Converter



NIMBUS TECHNOLOGIES

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top